Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge
 

Nomads Deep Sea Knitted Jumper

Nomads »

Product code: 520173

£54.95

Purchase Options



In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

A classic knitted jumper perfect for the Autumn Winter seasons made from super soft GOTS certified organic cotton. Designed in a relaxed fit for extra comfort this long-sleeved jumper has a flattering round neckline and has a pretty stitching detail run down the middle of the jumper.

Free from GMOs and AZO dyes. Fair trade and suitable for vegans.

Nomads create ethical fair trade clothing that celebrates natural fibres and traditional artisan techniques. They are committed to ethical trade and nurture long term relationships with their trusted fair trade suppliers and producers.

100% GOTS certified organic cotton

Made in India

Packaged in a recyclable and compostable cornstarch bag

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads is an ethical fashion brand, combining Indian craft with UK design, and have been making clothing for over 30 years. After falling in love with the vibrant culture of India, Duncan and Vicky decided to invest the last of their travelling money in Fairtrade crafts from Nepal, and set up the first Nomads stall in Camden, London in 1989. Nomads has grown over the years and now create contemporary clothing that champion natural fibres and traditional techniques. Fair trade is at the heart of their business, only working with those who reflect the same ethos of trading responsibility. 

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £4.99
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £75 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.